2017 Greater Miami-S. Florida Pop Warner Cheer & Dance Competition
2017 GMSFPW COMPETITION RESULTS
*The Following Squads in each category have Earned Invitation for Advancement to the
Pop Warner Southeast Region Cheer/Dance Championships in Orlando - Nov 24th - 26th
DIVISION CATEGORY PLACE TEAM NAME
JR PEEWEE CHEER Level 1 - Small 1st Place OVERTOWN TORNADOES
JR PEEWEE CHEER Level 1 - Small 2nd Place NORTHWEST FALCONS
JR PEEWEE CHEER Level 1 - Small 3rd Place FLORIDA CITY RAZORBACKS
JR PEEWEE CHEER Level 1 - Medium 1st Place LIBERTY CITY WARRIORS *(DUAL)
JR PEEWEE CHEER Level 2 - Medium 1st Place RICHMOND PERRINE GIANTS
PEEWEE CHEER Level 1 - Medium 1st Place PALMETTO RAIDERS
PEEWEE CHEER Level 2 - Small 1st Place PALMETTO BAY BRONCOS
PEEWEE CHEER Level 2 - Medium 1st Place TAMIAMI COLTS
JR VARSITY CHEER Level 2 - Small 1st Place FLORIDA CITY RAZORBACKS *(DUAL)
JR VARSITY CHEER Level 2 - Medium 1st Place RICHMOND PERRINE GIANTS *(DUAL)
JR VARSITY CHEER Level 2 - Medium 2nd Place OVERTOWN TORNADOES
JR VARSITY CHEER Level 2 - Medium 3rd Place NORTHWEST FALCONS
VARSITY CHEER Level 2 - Small 1st Place LIBERTY CITY WARRIORS *(DUAL)
BANTAM CHEER Level 2 - Small 1st Place RICHMOND PERRINE GIANTS
JR PEEWEE DANCE - HipHop 1st Place GOULDS RAMS
JR PEEWEE DANCE - Pom 1st Place OVERTOWN TORNADOES
JR PEEWEE DANCE - Theme 1st Place LIBERTY CITY WARRIORS *(DUAL)
PEEWEE DANCE - HipHop 1st Place RICHMOND PERRINE GIANTS
PEEWEE DANCE - HipHop 2nd Place GOULDS RAMS
JR VARSITY DANCE - HipHop 1st Place FLORIDA CITY RAZORBACKS *(DUAL)
JR VARSITY DANCE - Theme 1st Place RICHMOND PERRINE GIANTS *(DUAL)
VARSITY DANCE - HipHop 1st Place PALMETTO RAIDERS
VARSITY DANCE - HipHop 2nd Place LITTLE HAITI PATRIOTS
VARSITY DANCE - HipHop 3rd Place FLORIDA CITY RAZORBACKS
VARSITY DANCE - HipHop 4th Place TACOLCY RED RAIDERS
VARSITY DANCE - HipHop 5th Place OVERTOWN TORNADOES
VARSITY DANCE - Pom 1st Place PALMETTO BAY BRONCOS
VARSITY DANCE - Theme 1st Place RICHMOND PERRINE GIANTS
VARSITY DANCE - Theme 2nd Place LIBERTY CITY WARRIORS *(DUAL)
CHALLENGER Special Needs Squad 1st Place TAMIAMI COLTS
*(Note: DUAL squads complete in 2 different Categories in both Cheer and Dance)
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR SQUADS!YOU PUT ON AN AWESOME SHOW!!!